Is Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Molasses, Organic Caramel Color, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Paprika, Organic Chipotle Powder
Check Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking


