Is Trader Joe's Organic Lactose Free Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Lactose Free Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie