Is Trader Joe's Organic Light Corn Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF ORGANIC BOURBON VANILLA BEANS), SALT.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Light Corn Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Light Corn Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


