Is Trader Joe's Organic Mango Fruit Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright mango flavor offers a tangy-sweet balance with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness; reviewers note authentic fruit taste and moderate sweetness. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, hiking fuel, or quick dessert complement. Packaging and convenience also receive frequent positive mentions from shoppers in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Mangoes. May Contains Trace Of Coconut. Contains: Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Mango Fruit Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch