Is Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz (PACK OF 3) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic non-fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Glycerin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz (PACK OF 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz (PACK OF 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz (PACK OF 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


