Is Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic non-fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Glycerin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup 20 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


