Is Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Lactose Free?

Description
Mini peanut butter sandwich crackers are a crispy and naturally made snack option. These crackers are crafted with smooth peanut butter and have no hydrogenated oils, making them a healthy choice. They are also organically made, appealing to those seeking organic food options. These delicious crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed as a tasty addition to soups, salads, and lunches. People really like these crackers and consider them a tasty and satisfying vegan treat.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini peanut butter sandwich crackers are a crispy and naturally made snack option. These crackers are crafted with smooth peanut butter and have no hydrogenated oils, making them a healthy choice. They are also organically made, appealing to those seeking organic food options. These delicious crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed as a tasty addition to soups, salads, and lunches. People really like these crackers and consider them a tasty and satisfying vegan treat.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanut Butter (organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Microbial Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk, Wheat, Peanut. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


