Is Trader Joe's Organic Oats & Flax Instant Oatmeal Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency and occasional coarse chew; users often prepare it as a quick hot breakfast, topping it with fruit, sweeteners, or yogurt. Reviews commonly note reliable convenience, easy preparation, pleasant texture for a ready meal, and occasional comments about overall mild flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency and occasional coarse chew; users often prepare it as a quick hot breakfast, topping it with fruit, sweeteners, or yogurt. Reviews commonly note reliable convenience, easy preparation, pleasant texture for a ready meal, and occasional comments about overall mild flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sea Salt.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Oats & Flax Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Oats & Flax Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


