Is Trader Joe's Organic Pea Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic green split peas, organic onions, organic celery, organic carrots, contains less than 2% of organic vegetable flavor, organic garlic, sea salt, organic green split pea powder, organic corn starch, organic basil, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic black pepper, organic bay leaf.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Pea Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go