Is Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 1 Pack, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini (12 oz) is a wholesome and protein-packed pasta alternative made entirely from organic red lentils, perfect for a nutritious and gluten-free meal. Ingredients: Organic Red Lentil Flour.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 1 Pack, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 1 Pack, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 1 Pack, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


