Is Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 12 ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini is a 12-ounce pasta product. People have mentioned that the texture of this pasta is fine, while also appreciating its good flavor.

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini is a 12-ounce pasta product. People have mentioned that the texture of this pasta is fine, while also appreciating its good flavor.
Ingredients
Organic Red Lentil Flour.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 12 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 12 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


