Is Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Apricot Preserves Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic apricots, organic sugar, water, pectin, citric acid (acidifier).

Check Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Apricot Preserves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking