Is Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Cherry Preserves Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic cherries, organic dried sugar cane syrup, water*, contains 2% or less of: Fruit pectin, organic lemon juice concentrate*, firming agents (calcium chloride and/or calcium phosphate)*. *Ingredients not in regular cherry preserves.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Cherry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Cherry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Cherry Preserves is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking


