Is Trader Joe's Organic Smoky Bbq Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SAP, WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Smoky Bbq Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Smoky Bbq Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


