Is Trader Joe's Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Beverage Pescatarian?

Description
This sparkling beverage delivers crisp apple-like brightness with a noticeable tang, light effervescence and clean finish. Reviewers commonly describe it as refreshing and slightly sharp, suitable for sipping chilled, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, or adding a fizzy accent to spritzes; some note the flavor can be assertive and divisive.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This sparkling beverage delivers crisp apple-like brightness with a noticeable tang, light effervescence and clean finish. Reviewers commonly describe it as refreshing and slightly sharp, suitable for sipping chilled, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, or adding a fizzy accent to spritzes; some note the flavor can be assertive and divisive.
Ingredients
Carbonated water (water, carbon dioxide), organic apple juice concentrate, organic cider vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic strawberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice (for color).
Check Trader Joe's Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


