Is Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce is highly regarded by customers. People appreciate its delicious flavor and great taste. Although labeled as "spicy," customers find it to be mild and not overpowering. This versatile sauce is commonly used with tacos, burritos, and scrambled eggs. It adds flavor without being excessively spicy, making it suitable for those who prefer a milder heat level. Overall, Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce is well-liked for its taste and versatility in enhancing various dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultures dextrose
organic cultures dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce is highly regarded by customers. People appreciate its delicious flavor and great taste. Although labeled as "spicy," customers find it to be mild and not overpowering. This versatile sauce is commonly used with tacos, burritos, and scrambled eggs. It adds flavor without being excessively spicy, making it suitable for those who prefer a milder heat level. Overall, Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce is well-liked for its taste and versatility in enhancing various dishes.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spices, Organic Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree (organic Jalapeno Peppers ,organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Organic Soybeans Oil, Organic Cultures Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Spicy Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


