Is Trader Joe's Organic Strawberry-Mango Peel Away Fruit Leather Buttons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic mango puree concentrate, organic strawberry puree, organic strawberry juice concentrate, organic beet juice concentrate, pectin, organic inulin, natural flavors.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Strawberry-Mango Peel Away Fruit Leather Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Strawberry-Mango Peel Away Fruit Leather Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


