Is Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic chicken, water, organic sweet italian seasoning (sea salt, organic spices, organic garlic powder, organic paprika), potassium lactate, organic basil, organic garlic, celery powder.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


