Is TRADER JOE'S, ORGANIC SWEET PICKLE RELISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural spice flavors
organic natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC.
Check TRADER JOE'S, ORGANIC SWEET PICKLE RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, ORGANIC SWEET PICKLE RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, ORGANIC SWEET PICKLE RELISH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


