Is Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • organic almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut chips

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's organic toasted coconut granola bark is a highly popular product among consumers. Its delicious taste has garnered widespread appreciation, with people expressing their fondness for its flavor. Many customers are eager for Trader Joe's to increase the availability of this granola, indicating a strong demand for the product. The details about this granola, such as specific ingredients or nutritional information, are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Chips, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Corn Flakes (organic Milled Corn, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Almonds, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (water, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractive). Contains Almond, Coconut.may Contain Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go