Is Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola Oat Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola is a highly regarded product that has gained popularity among consumers. People find this granola to be delicious and enjoy its flavor, making it a great addition to oatmeal. However, it is worth noting that some individuals consider the granola to be expensive. Overall, Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a high-quality granola product.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola is a highly regarded product that has gained popularity among consumers. People find this granola to be delicious and enjoy its flavor, making it a great addition to oatmeal. However, it is worth noting that some individuals consider the granola to be expensive. Overall, Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a high-quality granola product.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Roasted Almonds, Organic Cornflakes (Organic Milled Corn, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


