Is Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut flakes

organic roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola is a highly regarded product that has gained popularity among consumers. People find this granola to be delicious and enjoy its flavor, making it a great addition to oatmeal. However, it is worth noting that some individuals consider the granola to be expensive. Overall, Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a high-quality granola product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Roasted Almonds, Organic Cornflakes (Organic Milled Corn, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep