Is Trader Joe's Organic Tomato Basil Marinara Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Basil, Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Oregano, Organic Dried Garlic. Contains Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Tomato Basil Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Tomato Basil Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


