Is Trader Joe's Organic Tomatoes Crushed Fire Roasted Tomatoes Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, slightly tangy flavor with visible fire-roasted char complements a thick, crushed texture, soft chunks suspended in a saucy base. Commonly used in pasta sauces, soups, stews, chili, shakshuka, and braises. Reviewers note consistent smoky depth and value, though some report occasional variability in chunk size and texture between cans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tomato puree, organic fire roasted tomatoes, citric acid (acidity regulator), sea salt.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Tomatoes Crushed Fire Roasted Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep