Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Organic Unsweetened Soy Beverage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet and mildly nutty, with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Shoppers often note consistent flavor, convenient availability, and good value, while some mention a faint beany aftertaste or thinner texture compared with creamier alternatives in cold pours and warm recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Organic Soybeans. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Unsweetened Soy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Unsweetened Soy Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinkingBaking
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Organic Unsweetened Soy Beverage | Spoonful