Is Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Hearty, savory and mildly smoky, this stew offers a thick, chunky texture and lingering warmth; reviewers note rich, well-balanced flavor and satisfying mouthfeel, while some report variability in seasoning. Commonly reheated for quick meals, served over grains or baked sides, or used as a robust topping for casual dinners often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, red beans+, onions+, tomato paste+, textured sunflower protein+, canola oil+, bell pepper+, [green pepper+, red pepper+], contains 2% or less of spices+, salt, cornstarch+, garlic powder+, garlic+, jalapeno peppers+. +Organic.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepToppingGarnishing