Is Trader Joe's Out Of This World Ice Pops Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted brightly colored frozen ice pops offering bold, fruity flavors and a crisp, icy texture. Reviewers often note consistently vibrant taste and good portion size. Commonly served as a convenient warm-weather snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, and frequently praised for appealing flavors that resonate with both children and adults.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted brightly colored frozen ice pops offering bold, fruity flavors and a crisp, icy texture. Reviewers often note consistently vibrant taste and good portion size. Commonly served as a convenient warm-weather snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, and frequently praised for appealing flavors that resonate with both children and adults.
Ingredients
Lemon Ice (Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate), Blueberry Ice (Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Spirulina Extract [For Color], Citric Acid [Acidifier], Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice [For Color], Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Strawberry Ice (Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid [Acidifier], Vegetable Juice [For Color], Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Trader Joe's Out Of This World Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Out Of This World Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


