Is Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes Citric Acid), Liquid Whole Eggs, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish