Is Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid starter culture
- microbial rennet
lactic acid starter culture
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.
Ingredients
Potato, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes Citric Acid), Liquid Whole Eggs, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


