Is Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


