Is Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep