Is Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-Caking Agent), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingGarnishing