Is Trader Joe's Party Size Mini Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate [Leavening agent]), Textured Soy Flour, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Spices [including Nutmeg and/or Allspice], Garlic Powder), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY.
Check Trader Joe's Party Size Mini Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Party Size Mini Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


