Is Trader Joe's Passion Fruit Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Seedless Passion Fruit Puree, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup (tapioca), Carob Bean Gum, Citrus Fiber, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Trader Joe's Passion Fruit Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Passion Fruit Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


