Is Trader Joe's Pastry Shop Butter Croissants Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, niacin, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner, microbial enzyme), water, butter (sweet cream), sugar, yeast, sea salt. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Soy, Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Walnut and Sesame.
Check Trader Joe's Pastry Shop Butter Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pastry Shop Butter Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


