Is Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Mini milk chocolate cups offer a smooth shell and a creamy, sweet center with a balanced sweet-salty profile; reviewers note consistent texture and bite-sized convenience. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to party mixes, used as baking toppers or lunchbox treats; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and portion size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini milk chocolate cups offer a smooth shell and a creamy, sweet center with a balanced sweet-salty profile; reviewers note consistent texture and bite-sized convenience. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to party mixes, used as baking toppers or lunchbox treats; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and portion size.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut.
Check Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


