Is Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini milk chocolate cups offer a smooth shell and a creamy, sweet center with a balanced sweet-salty profile; reviewers note consistent texture and bite-sized convenience. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to party mixes, used as baking toppers or lunchbox treats; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut.

Check Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingOn The Go