Is Trader Joe's Peppermint Crunch Popcorn Oat Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt), Tapioca Syrup, White Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt), Popcorn, Crushed Candy Cane (sugar, Rice Syrup, Vegetable Juice [color], Peppermint Oil), Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Trader Joe's Peppermint Crunch Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Peppermint Crunch Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


