Is Trader Joe's Peppermint Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Vegetable Juice (color), Peppermint Oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Peppermint Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Peppermint Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


