Is Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Bold buffalo-style heat and tang provide a zesty, savory flavor with moderate spice, while the crisp, brittle texture delivers a crunchy bite. Often eaten straight as a handheld snack, paired with dips at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for sandwiches and salads, it suits snacking and party settings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold buffalo-style heat and tang provide a zesty, savory flavor with moderate spice, while the crisp, brittle texture delivers a crunchy bite. Often eaten straight as a handheld snack, paired with dips at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for sandwiches and salads, it suits snacking and party settings.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Antibiotic-free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Aged Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sugar. Contains Egg Whites.
Check Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


