Is Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips Vegetarian?

Description
Bold buffalo-style heat and tang provide a zesty, savory flavor with moderate spice, while the crisp, brittle texture delivers a crunchy bite. Often eaten straight as a handheld snack, paired with dips at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for sandwiches and salads, it suits snacking and party settings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
- antibiotic-free chicken
- natural flavors
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
- calcium
- vitamin d
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold buffalo-style heat and tang provide a zesty, savory flavor with moderate spice, while the crisp, brittle texture delivers a crunchy bite. Often eaten straight as a handheld snack, paired with dips at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for sandwiches and salads, it suits snacking and party settings.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Antibiotic-free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Aged Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sugar. Contains Egg Whites.
Check Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


