Is Trader Joe's Pesto Chicken Breast Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nut
- pine nuts
pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Pesto Sauce (pesto [basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese {pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes}, Parsley, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Salt, Red Chili Pepper, Black Pepper], Vinegar Powder, Rosemary Extract) Contains Milk and Pine Nut.
Check Trader Joe's Pesto Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pesto Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece


