Is Trader Joe's Pico De Gallo Salsa Mild Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly spicy dip with a chunky, slightly juicy texture; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and condiment for grilled proteins or salads. Reviewers cite approachable heat, fresh-tasting profile, and good value, while some report occasional excess liquid or uneven chunk size, with minor variations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly spicy dip with a chunky, slightly juicy texture; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and condiment for grilled proteins or salads. Reviewers cite approachable heat, fresh-tasting profile, and good value, while some report occasional excess liquid or uneven chunk size, with minor variations.
Ingredients
Roma Tomatoes, Onion, Water, Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic.
Check Trader Joe's Pico De Gallo Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pico De Gallo Salsa Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


