Is Trader Joe's Pink Lady Apple Chips Cinnamon Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Lady Apples, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (acidulant).
Check Trader Joe's Pink Lady Apple Chips Cinnamon Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pink Lady Apple Chips Cinnamon Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Dried, Slice


