Is Trader Joe's Pita Bite Crackers Baked With Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Multigrain Pita Bite Crackers baked with sea salt are a popular product made with whole wheat and flax seeds. These addictive and tasty crackers are loved by many. People appreciate their freshness and enjoy their flavor.

Description
Trader Joe's Multigrain Pita Bite Crackers baked with sea salt are a popular product made with whole wheat and flax seeds. These addictive and tasty crackers are loved by many. People appreciate their freshness and enjoy their flavor.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Dough Conditioner (wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Pita Bite Crackers Baked With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pita Bite Crackers Baked With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cracker · Cracker


