Is Trader Joe's Pitted Amarena Cherries With Stems Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherries, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup (wheat), sour cherry juice, hibiscus and carrot extract (for color), citric acid, natural flavoring. Contains wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Pitted Amarena Cherries With Stems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pitted Amarena Cherries With Stems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


