Is Trader Joe's Porcini Mushroom and Truffle Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- grated cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (sauteed Mushrooms [mushroom, Onion, Sunflower Oil. Porcini Mushroom, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic]. Ricotta Cheese [whey. Salt, Citric Acid], Breadcrumbs [wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt], Butter, Sunflower Oil, Grated Cheese [milk, Salt, Microbial Rennetj, Sea Salt, Truffle. Dried Porcini Mushrooms. Natural Flavor, Noodle (wheat Flour, Eggs, Durum Wheat Semolina). Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Porcini Mushroom and Truffle Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Porcini Mushroom and Truffle Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


