Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cheesecake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Pumpkin, Sugar, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Microbial Enzyme), Whole Eggs, Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Spices. Crust: Graham Crumb (wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Butter, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives). Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


