Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured skim milk
  • pasteurized cultured cream

pasteurized cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small cocktail sausages offer a mildly sweet, savory flavor with a lightly caramelized exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Commonly served as popular party snacks, appetizers or part of a full English-style breakfast, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning and occasional variability in size or seasoning between different packs sold.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized cultured cream, Prepared pumpkin, Pasteurized cultured skim milk, Brown sugar, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Guar gum

Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping