Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Flavored Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Arabica Coffee. Contains 2% Or Less Of Cinnamon, Ginger, Clove, Nutmeg, Orange Peel, Natural Flavors.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Flavored Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Flavored Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


